keepitsimple

and scroll

Privacy Policy

what we do with your data?

Who we are

REDNECK is a small design & development agency from Croatia, focused on keeping thins SIMPLE.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact forms

Your personal info such as name, e-mail address and telephone number as well as other info you submit in a description of your project, submitted into „HIRE US“ form, will be stored and used only for business development purposes and only for the period of our negotiation process.

Cookies

More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.

Analytics

We use a third-party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behavior patterns (e.g. number of visitors to the various parts of our web page) in a way which does not identify anyone. More info.

General inquiry via info@redneck.media

When you contact us for new business, employment, sponsorship, media inquiries or anything else via this e-mail address, we will first determine the nature of the inquiry. In case it contains personal information, we will process this information in the manner prescribed by these Rules for a particular type of personal data, or manner which is prescribed by law.

Data protection

We are dedicated to keeping your personal information confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease your data to third parties, we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless compelled to do so by law.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

  • The right of access (GDPR Article 15).
  • Right to rectification (GDPR Article 16).
  • Right to erasure or right to be forgotten with additional stipulations, among others if personal data has been made public (GDPR Article 17).
  • Right to a restriction of processing (GDPR Article 18).
  • Right to be informed (GDPR Article 19).
  • Right to data portability (GDPR Article 20).
  • Right to object (GDPR Article 21).
  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning her or similarly significantly affects him or her (GDPR Article 22).

For more information and for executing you rights, please contact REDNECK data protection officer at info@redneck.media.

Supervisory body

We are doing all that is within our power to make your experience pleasant, and treat your information with highest integrity. We still are obliged to inform you that you have the right to contact the supervisory authority – the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP) in a chance of any misconduct.

You can find contact information for AZOP here: https://azop.hr/zastita-podataka-hrvatska/detaljnije/kontaktirajte-nas.

redneck?

REDNECK IS A SMALL design & development
agency FROM CROATIA, FOCUSED ON
KEEPING THINGS SIMPLE.

Duzica 141, Croatia
info@redneck.media
oib: 69795542845

hireus

need a project done?
fill out our simple contact form:

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.